?

Log in

Pavi

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
10:52 pm: STUPID LJ HAS LOST MY POST TWICE AND I'M TOO FUCKING TIRED TO WRITE IT ALL OUT AGAIN!!

Current Mood: aggravatedaggravated

Comments

[User Picture]
From:janjan0823
Date:July 26th, 2004 10:16 pm (UTC)
(Link)
so sorry about that Pav :( :hug: LJ's done that to me twice but luckily when I hit the back button, everything's still there
[User Picture]
From:breathofjasmine
Date:July 27th, 2004 04:40 am (UTC)
(Link)
For some reason that never works for me. I really wish they'd fix that but oh well...I guess I'll just have to start copying everything before I post it just in case.
[User Picture]
From:janjan0823
Date:July 27th, 2004 11:22 am (UTC)
(Link)
yeah, I do that. I just make sure I copy and paste or just write it out on word or sth.
[User Picture]
From:privateemotion
Date:August 15th, 2004 09:09 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hi, it's Kasienka from FF:) Friending you.
And I know the pain of loosing posts. I tried to copy mine, but I didn't click copy, I clicked "cut". Damn! I was so fucking mad, lol:)
From:yjt83
Date:August 23rd, 2004 10:10 am (UTC)

greetings!

(Link)
now that i'm back on campus i have internet access,so as you can see, i finally signed up for live journal. but i haven't had a chance to do anything to it yet, so it's still ugly. so far this giving into peer pressure thing is working out. haha~
[User Picture]
From:breathofjasmine
Date:August 23rd, 2004 10:33 am (UTC)

Re: greetings!

(Link)
yay now you can see all the things i say about you!:P j/k, actually i'm not. can't wait to read all your interesting posts here and at xanga which i need to update more.
Powered by LiveJournal.com